TowerCensus

CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC

caprock-spur.com ↗

Registered owner of 7 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00004308. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC is the registered owner of 7 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00004308. Its largest footprint is in Texas, with 7 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 156 m (510 ft) near Owens, TX.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
7
Tallest
156 m
States
1
Main type
Tower (type not specified)
6 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Owens, TX · 1047680156 mTower (type not specified)
2Dickens, TX · 104768497 mTower (type not specified)
3Jayton, TX · 106071277 mTower (type not specified)
4Paducah, TX · 121282855 mTower (type not specified)

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Texas7

Mix

Structure types

Tower (type not specified): 6

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC own antenna structures?

All of CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC's registrations are in Texas. In Texas it holds 7, which is 0.03% of the 20,687 structures registered in the state.

How does CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC compare with other tower owners?

CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC holds 7 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 6 registrations or 85.7% of the total.

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1047680, a tower near Owens, TX at 156 m (510 ft). That is about 2.3 times the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC own?

CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC holds 7 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Texas (7). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 156 m (510 ft) near Owens, TX (registration 1047680).

Where does CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC own towers?

All 7 of its registrations are in Texas.

What kind of towers does CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC own?

Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (6 of 7).

What is CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00004308.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “CAP ROCK TELEPHONE COOPERATIVE INC antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00004308)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/cap-rock-telephone-cooperative-inc-l00004308 (data as of October 20, 2026).