Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso
Registered owner of 9 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L01063103. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso is the registered owner of 9 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L01063103. Its largest footprint is in Vermont, with 4 registrations.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| Vermont | 4 |
| Maine | 4 |
| North Carolina | 1 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso own antenna structures?
Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso's registrations span 3 states. In Vermont it holds 4, which is 1.8% of the 225 structures registered in the state. In Maine it holds 4, which is 0.39% of the 1,019 structures registered in the state. In North Carolina it holds 1, which is 0.02% of the 6,096 structures registered in the state.
How does Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso compare with other tower owners?
Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso holds 9 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is 4-tower array (code 4TA3), with 2 registrations or 22.2% of the total. It also registers 4-tower array (2), 4-tower array (2) and 4-tower array (2).
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso own?
Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso holds 9 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Vermont (4). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
Where does Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso own towers?
Its largest state footprints are Vermont (4), Maine (4) and North Carolina (1).
What kind of towers does Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso own?
Most of its registrations are filed as antenna tower array (tower 3 of 4) (2 of 9).
What is Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L01063103.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “Charles A. Hecht and Alfredo Alonso antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L01063103)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/charles-a-hecht-and-alfredo-alonso-l01063103 (data as of October 20, 2026).