TowerCensus

City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications

Registered owner of 5 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00018056. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications is the registered owner of 5 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00018056. Its largest footprint is in Illinois, with 5 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 9 m (30 ft) near Chicago, IL.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
5
Tallest
9 m
States
1
Main type
Lattice tower
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Chicago, IL · 12193239 mPole

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Illinois5

Mix

Structure types

Lattice tower: 2Pole: 1Tower (type not specified): 1Monopole: 1

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications own antenna structures?

All of City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications's registrations are in Illinois. In Illinois it holds 5, which is 0.07% of the 7,113 structures registered in the state.

How does City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications compare with other tower owners?

City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications holds 5 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is lattice tower (code LTOWER), with 2 registrations or 40% of the total. It also registers pole (1), tower (1) and monopole (1).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1219323, a pole near Chicago, IL at 9 m (30 ft). That is about 13% of the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications own?

City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications holds 5 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Illinois (5). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 9 m (30 ft) near Chicago, IL (registration 1219323).

Where does City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications own towers?

All 5 of its registrations are in Illinois.

What kind of towers does City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications own?

Most of its registrations are filed as lattice tower (2 of 5).

What is City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00018056.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “City of Chicago Office of Emergency Management and Communications antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00018056)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/city-of-chicago-office-of-emergency-management-and-communications-l00018056 (data as of October 20, 2026).