TowerCensus

City of Ocala

Registered owner of 3 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00005801. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

City of Ocala is the registered owner of 3 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00005801. Its largest footprint is in Florida, with 3 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 62 m (202 ft) near Ocala, FL.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
3
Tallest
62 m
States
1
Main type
Tower (type not specified)
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Ocala, FL · 122573262 mTank

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Florida3

Mix

Structure types

Tower (type not specified): 2Tank: 1

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does City of Ocala own antenna structures?

All of City of Ocala's registrations are in Florida. In Florida it holds 3, which is 0.03% of the 10,196 structures registered in the state.

How does City of Ocala compare with other tower owners?

City of Ocala holds 3 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does City of Ocala register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 2 registrations or 66.7% of the total. It also registers tank (1).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1225732, a tank near Ocala, FL at 62 m (202 ft). That is about 11% below the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does City of Ocala own?

City of Ocala holds 3 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Florida (3). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure City of Ocala owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 62 m (202 ft) near Ocala, FL (registration 1225732).

Where does City of Ocala own towers?

All 3 of its registrations are in Florida.

What kind of towers does City of Ocala own?

Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (2 of 3).

What is City of Ocala's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00005801.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “City of Ocala antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00005801)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/city-of-ocala-l00005801 (data as of October 20, 2026).