COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC
Registered owner of 4 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00083557. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC is the registered owner of 4 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00083557. Its largest footprint is in PR, with 4 registrations.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| PR | 4 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC own antenna structures?
All of COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC's registrations are in PR. In PR it holds 4, which is 0.38% of the 1,062 structures registered in the state.
How does COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC compare with other tower owners?
COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC holds 4 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is 4-tower array (code 4TA1), with 1 registrations or 25% of the total. It also registers 4-tower array (1), 4-tower array (1) and 4-tower array (1).
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC own?
COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC holds 4 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in PR (4). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
Where does COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC own towers?
All 4 of its registrations are in PR.
What kind of towers does COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC own?
Most of its registrations are filed as antenna tower array (tower 1 of 4) (1 of 4).
What is COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00083557.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “COMMUNICATIONS COUNSEL GROUP INC antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00083557)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/communications-counsel-group-inc-l00083557 (data as of October 20, 2026).