TowerCensus

Deschutes County 911

Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00024840. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

Deschutes County 911 is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00024840. Its largest footprint is in Oregon, with 2 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 11 m (35 ft) near Sisters, OR.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
2
Tallest
11 m
States
1
Main type
Building
1 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Sisters, OR · 128748411 mBuilding
2Sisters, OR · 132334711 mLattice tower

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Oregon2

Mix

Structure types

Building: 1Lattice tower: 1

Own this portfolio?

Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →

Where does Deschutes County 911 own antenna structures?

All of Deschutes County 911's registrations are in Oregon. In Oregon it holds 2, which is 0.10% of the 2,082 structures registered in the state.

How does Deschutes County 911 compare with other tower owners?

Deschutes County 911 holds 2 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does Deschutes County 911 register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is building (code B), with 1 registrations or 50% of the total. It also registers lattice tower (1).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1287484, a building near Sisters, OR at 11 m (35 ft). That is about 15% of the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does Deschutes County 911 own?

Deschutes County 911 holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Oregon (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure Deschutes County 911 owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 11 m (35 ft) near Sisters, OR (registration 1287484).

Where does Deschutes County 911 own towers?

All 2 of its registrations are in Oregon.

What kind of towers does Deschutes County 911 own?

Most of its registrations are filed as building (1 of 2).

What is Deschutes County 911's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00024840.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “Deschutes County 911 antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00024840)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/deschutes-county-911-l00024840 (data as of October 20, 2026).