TowerCensus

Elk Grove Village

Registered owner of 3 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00035355. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

Elk Grove Village is the registered owner of 3 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00035355. Its largest footprint is in Illinois, with 3 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 41 m (135 ft) near Elk Grove Village, IL.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
3
Tallest
41 m
States
1
Main type
Lattice tower
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Elk Grove Village, IL · 132379341 mMonopole
2Elk Grove Village, IL · 132848427 mLattice tower

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Illinois3

Mix

Structure types

Lattice tower: 2Monopole: 1

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does Elk Grove Village own antenna structures?

All of Elk Grove Village's registrations are in Illinois. In Illinois it holds 3, which is 0.04% of the 7,113 structures registered in the state.

How does Elk Grove Village compare with other tower owners?

Elk Grove Village holds 3 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does Elk Grove Village register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is lattice tower (code LTOWER), with 2 registrations or 66.7% of the total. It also registers monopole (1).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1323793, a monopole near Elk Grove Village, IL at 41 m (135 ft). That is about 40% below the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does Elk Grove Village own?

Elk Grove Village holds 3 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Illinois (3). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure Elk Grove Village owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 41 m (135 ft) near Elk Grove Village, IL (registration 1323793).

Where does Elk Grove Village own towers?

All 3 of its registrations are in Illinois.

What kind of towers does Elk Grove Village own?

Most of its registrations are filed as lattice tower (2 of 3).

What is Elk Grove Village's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00035355.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “Elk Grove Village antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00035355)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/elk-grove-village-l00035355 (data as of October 20, 2026).