ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS
Registered owner of 15 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L02694174. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS is the registered owner of 15 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L02694174. That is the 963rd-largest portfolio among the 7,865 owners with two or more registrations. Its largest footprint is in Texas, with 15 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 140 m (460 ft) near Longview, TX.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Longview, TX · 1271562 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 2 | Kaufman, TX · 1271566 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 3 | Tyler, TX · 1271567 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 4 | Gilmer, TX · 1271579 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 5 | Lindale, TX · 1271580 | 140 m | Building with tower |
| 6 | Arp, TX · 1271582 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 7 | Athens, TX · 1271694 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 8 | Crockett, TX · 1274945 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 9 | Rusk, TX · 1274946 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 10 | Carthage, TX · 1275032 | 140 m | Guyed tower |
| 11 | Bullard, TX · 1271564 | 134 m | Building with tower |
| 12 | Rusk, TX · 1271584 | 134 m | Unspecified structure |
| 13 | Winona, TX · 1271583 | 128 m | Building with tower |
| 14 | Tyler, TX · 1271578 | 98 m | Building with tower |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| Texas | 15 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS own antenna structures?
All of ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS's registrations are in Texas. In Texas it holds 15, which is 0.07% of the 20,687 structures registered in the state.
How does ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS compare with other tower owners?
ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS holds 15 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It ranks 963rd by portfolio size among the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all. Neighbouring portfolios in that ranking are TELECOM CAPITAL GROUP, LLC (15), Pegasus Tower Development Company, LLC (15) and Sandhill Telephone Cooperative, Inc. (15).
What kinds of structures does ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is guyed tower (code GTOWER), with 10 registrations or 66.7% of the total. It also registers building tower (4).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1271562, a guyed tower near Longview, TX at 140 m (460 ft). That is about twice the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS own?
ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS holds 15 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Texas (15). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 140 m (460 ft) near Longview, TX (registration 1271562).
Where does ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS own towers?
All 15 of its registrations are in Texas.
What kind of towers does ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS own?
Most of its registrations are filed as guyed tower (10 of 15).
What is ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L02694174.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “ETMC EMS dba/ UT Health East Texas EMS antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L02694174)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/etmc-ems-dba-ut-health-east-texas-ems-l02694174 (data as of October 20, 2026).