TowerCensus

Houston County Electric Coop Inc

houstoncountyelec.com ↗

Registered owner of 11 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00084021. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

Houston County Electric Coop Inc is the registered owner of 11 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00084021. Its largest footprint is in Texas, with 11 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 95 m (310 ft) near Midway, TX.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
11
Tallest
95 m
States
1
Main type
Lattice tower
9 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Midway, TX · 105239395 mTower (type not specified)
2Midway, TX · 105239189 mTower (type not specified)
3Grapeland, TX · 129922082 mLattice tower
4Crockett, TX · 129922379 mLattice tower
5Crockett, TX · 129928379 mLattice tower
6Elkhart, TX · 129922176 mLattice tower
7Groveton, TX · 105239270 mLattice tower
8Berea, TX · 130127653 mLattice tower
9Centerville, TX · 129922249 mLattice tower
10Crockett, TX · 129976149 mLattice tower

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Texas11

Mix

Structure types

Lattice tower: 9Tower (type not specified): 2

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does Houston County Electric Coop Inc own antenna structures?

All of Houston County Electric Coop Inc's registrations are in Texas. In Texas it holds 11, which is 0.05% of the 20,687 structures registered in the state.

How does Houston County Electric Coop Inc compare with other tower owners?

Houston County Electric Coop Inc holds 11 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does Houston County Electric Coop Inc register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is lattice tower (code LTOWER), with 9 registrations or 81.8% of the total. It also registers tower (2).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1052393, a tower near Midway, TX at 95 m (310 ft). That is about 37% above the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does Houston County Electric Coop Inc own?

Houston County Electric Coop Inc holds 11 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Texas (11). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure Houston County Electric Coop Inc owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 95 m (310 ft) near Midway, TX (registration 1052393).

Where does Houston County Electric Coop Inc own towers?

All 11 of its registrations are in Texas.

What kind of towers does Houston County Electric Coop Inc own?

Most of its registrations are filed as lattice tower (9 of 11).

What is Houston County Electric Coop Inc's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00084021.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “Houston County Electric Coop Inc antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00084021)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/houston-county-electric-coop-inc-l00084021 (data as of October 20, 2026).