HUGHES, RUBEN C
Registered owner of 3 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00221637. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
HUGHES, RUBEN C is the registered owner of 3 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00221637. Its largest footprint is in Mississippi, with 3 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 132 m (433 ft) near Cruger, MS.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cruger, MS · 1062736 | 132 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 2 | Leflore, MS · 1254251 | 123 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 3 | Greenwood, MS · 1055898 | 118 m | Tower (type not specified) |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| Mississippi | 3 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →
Where does HUGHES, RUBEN C own antenna structures?
All of HUGHES, RUBEN C's registrations are in Mississippi. In Mississippi it holds 3, which is 0.06% of the 4,896 structures registered in the state.
How does HUGHES, RUBEN C compare with other tower owners?
HUGHES, RUBEN C holds 3 of the 197,770 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,852 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does HUGHES, RUBEN C register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 3 registrations or 100% of the total.
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1062736, a tower near Cruger, MS at 132 m (433 ft). That is about twice the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does HUGHES, RUBEN C own?
HUGHES, RUBEN C holds 3 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Mississippi (3). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure HUGHES, RUBEN C owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 132 m (433 ft) near Cruger, MS (registration 1062736).
Where does HUGHES, RUBEN C own towers?
All 3 of its registrations are in Mississippi.
What kind of towers does HUGHES, RUBEN C own?
Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (3 of 3).
What is HUGHES, RUBEN C's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00221637.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 13, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “HUGHES, RUBEN C antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00221637)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/hughes-ruben-c-l00221637 (data as of October 13, 2026).