TowerCensus

MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM

Registered owner of 4 FCC antenna structures. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM is the registered owner of 4 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database. Its largest footprint is in Pennsylvania, with 4 registrations.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
4
Tallest
—
States
1
Main type
Antenna tower array (tower 1 of 4)
1 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Pennsylvania4

Mix

Structure types

Antenna tower array (tower 1 of 4): 1Antenna tower array (tower 2 of 4): 1Antenna tower array (tower 3 of 4): 1Antenna tower array (tower 4 of 4): 1

Own this portfolio?

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM own antenna structures?

All of MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM's registrations are in Pennsylvania. In Pennsylvania it holds 4, which is 0.07% of the 5,761 structures registered in the state.

How does MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM compare with other tower owners?

MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM holds 4 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is 4-tower array (code 4TA1), with 1 registrations or 25% of the total. It also registers 4-tower array (1), 4-tower array (1) and 4-tower array (1).

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM own?

MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM holds 4 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Pennsylvania (4). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

Where does MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM own towers?

All 4 of its registrations are in Pennsylvania.

What kind of towers does MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM own?

Most of its registrations are filed as antenna tower array (tower 1 of 4) (1 of 4).

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “MAGEE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES DBA = WJMW AM antenna structure portfolio”, https://towercensus.com/owners/magee-industrial-enterprises-dba-wjmw-am (data as of October 20, 2026).