TowerCensus

Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio)

Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00022326. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00022326. Its largest footprint is in Ohio, with 2 registrations.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
2
Tallest
—
States
1
Main type
Tower (type not specified)
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Ohio2

Mix

Structure types

Tower (type not specified): 2

Own this portfolio?

Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →

Where does Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) own antenna structures?

All of Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio)'s registrations are in Ohio. In Ohio it holds 2, which is 0.02% of the 8,210 structures registered in the state.

How does Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) compare with other tower owners?

Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) holds 2 of the 197,770 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,852 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 2 registrations or 100% of the total.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) own?

Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Ohio (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

Where does Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) own towers?

All 2 of its registrations are in Ohio.

What kind of towers does Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) own?

Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (2 of 2).

What is Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio)'s FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00022326.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 13, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “Monroe County Sheriff (Ohio) antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00022326)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/monroe-county-sheriff-ohio-l00022326 (data as of October 13, 2026).