North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership
Registered owner of 20 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00000704. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership is the registered owner of 20 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00000704. That is the 741st-largest portfolio among the 7,865 owners with two or more registrations. Its largest footprint is in North Dakota, with 20 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 137 m (449 ft) near Churchs Ferry, ND.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Churchs Ferry, ND · 1248040 | 137 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 2 | Rugby, ND · 1059683 | 99 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 3 | Devils Lake, ND · 1059682 | 92 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 4 | Velva, ND · 1292119 | 87 m | Lattice tower |
| 5 | Esmond, ND · 1285232 | 85 m | Lattice tower |
| 6 | Maddock, ND · 1284976 | 82 m | Lattice tower |
| 7 | Dunseith, ND · 1286377 | 82 m | Lattice tower |
| 8 | Drake, ND · 1285064 | 79 m | Lattice tower |
| 9 | Upham, ND · 1296440 | 79 m | Lattice tower |
| 10 | Nekoma, ND · 1316908 | 79 m | Lattice tower |
| 11 | Minnewaukan, ND · 1307070 | 78 m | Lattice tower |
| 12 | Towner, ND · 1274991 | 66 m | Lattice tower |
| 13 | Rugby, ND · 1243292 | 61 m | Mast |
| 14 | York, ND · 1274683 | 60 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 15 | Cando, ND · 1263801 | 60 m | Tower (type not specified) |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| North Dakota | 20 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership own antenna structures?
All of North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership's registrations are in North Dakota. In North Dakota it holds 20, which is 1.2% of the 1,605 structures registered in the state.
How does North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership compare with other tower owners?
With 20 registrations, North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership accounts for 0.01% of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It ranks 741st by portfolio size among the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all. Neighbouring portfolios in that ranking are SIGA BROADCASTING CORP (20), NEXTEL WEST CORPORATION DBA = NEXTEL COMMUNICATIONS (20) and Radio Services - City Of San Antonio (20).
What kinds of structures does North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is lattice tower (code LTOWER), with 12 registrations or 60% of the total. It also registers tower (6), mast (1) and monopole (1).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1248040, a tower near Churchs Ferry, ND at 137 m (449 ft). That is about twice the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership own?
North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership holds 20 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in North Dakota (20). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 137 m (449 ft) near Churchs Ferry, ND (registration 1248040).
Where does North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership own towers?
All 20 of its registrations are in North Dakota.
What kind of towers does North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership own?
Most of its registrations are filed as lattice tower (12 of 20).
What is North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00000704.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “North Central RSA 2 of North Dakota Limited Partnership antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00000704)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/north-central-rsa-2-of-north-dakota-limited-partnership-l00000704 (data as of October 20, 2026).