TowerCensus

OCONTO, COUNTY OF

ocontocountywi.gov ↗

Registered owner of 4 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00540598. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

OCONTO, COUNTY OF is the registered owner of 4 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00540598. Its largest footprint is in Wisconsin, with 4 registrations.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
4
Tallest
—
States
1
Main type
Lattice tower
3 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Wisconsin4

Mix

Structure types

Lattice tower: 3Monopole: 1

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does OCONTO, COUNTY OF own antenna structures?

All of OCONTO, COUNTY OF's registrations are in Wisconsin. In Wisconsin it holds 4, which is 0.08% of the 5,115 structures registered in the state.

How does OCONTO, COUNTY OF compare with other tower owners?

OCONTO, COUNTY OF holds 4 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does OCONTO, COUNTY OF register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is lattice tower (code LTOWER), with 3 registrations or 75% of the total. It also registers monopole (1).

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does OCONTO, COUNTY OF own?

OCONTO, COUNTY OF holds 4 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Wisconsin (4). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

Where does OCONTO, COUNTY OF own towers?

All 4 of its registrations are in Wisconsin.

What kind of towers does OCONTO, COUNTY OF own?

Most of its registrations are filed as lattice tower (3 of 4).

What is OCONTO, COUNTY OF's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00540598.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “OCONTO, COUNTY OF antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00540598)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/oconto-county-of-l00540598 (data as of October 20, 2026).