TowerCensus

Omaha AIrport Authority

Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00011739. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

Omaha AIrport Authority is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00011739. Its largest footprint is in Nebraska, with 2 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 29 m (95 ft) near Omaha, NE.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
2
Tallest
29 m
States
1
Main type
Building with antenna
1 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Omaha, NE · 120292729 mBuilding with antenna
2Omaha, NE · 120329417 mTower (type not specified)

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Nebraska2

Mix

Structure types

Building with antenna: 1Tower (type not specified): 1

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does Omaha AIrport Authority own antenna structures?

All of Omaha AIrport Authority's registrations are in Nebraska. In Nebraska it holds 2, which is 0.07% of the 2,687 structures registered in the state.

How does Omaha AIrport Authority compare with other tower owners?

Omaha AIrport Authority holds 2 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does Omaha AIrport Authority register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is building antenna (code BANT), with 1 registrations or 50% of the total. It also registers tower (1).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1202927, a building antenna near Omaha, NE at 29 m (95 ft). That is about 42% of the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does Omaha AIrport Authority own?

Omaha AIrport Authority holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Nebraska (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure Omaha AIrport Authority owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 29 m (95 ft) near Omaha, NE (registration 1202927).

Where does Omaha AIrport Authority own towers?

All 2 of its registrations are in Nebraska.

What kind of towers does Omaha AIrport Authority own?

Most of its registrations are filed as building with antenna (1 of 2).

What is Omaha AIrport Authority's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00011739.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “Omaha AIrport Authority antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00011739)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/omaha-airport-authority-l00011739 (data as of October 20, 2026).