Plains Pipeline, L.P.
Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00126911. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
Plains Pipeline, L.P. is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00126911. Its largest footprint is in Texas, with 2 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 55 m (180 ft) near Corpus Christi, TX.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corpus Christi, TX · 1303885 | 55 m | Lattice tower |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| Texas | 2 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →
Where does Plains Pipeline, L.P. own antenna structures?
All of Plains Pipeline, L.P.'s registrations are in Texas. In Texas it holds 2, which is 0.01% of the 20,687 structures registered in the state.
How does Plains Pipeline, L.P. compare with other tower owners?
Plains Pipeline, L.P. holds 2 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does Plains Pipeline, L.P. register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 1 registrations or 50% of the total. It also registers lattice tower (1).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1303885, a lattice tower near Corpus Christi, TX at 55 m (180 ft). That is about 20% below the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does Plains Pipeline, L.P. own?
Plains Pipeline, L.P. holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Texas (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure Plains Pipeline, L.P. owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 55 m (180 ft) near Corpus Christi, TX (registration 1303885).
Where does Plains Pipeline, L.P. own towers?
All 2 of its registrations are in Texas.
What kind of towers does Plains Pipeline, L.P. own?
Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (1 of 2).
What is Plains Pipeline, L.P.'s FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00126911.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “Plains Pipeline, L.P. antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00126911)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/plains-pipeline-l-p-l00126911 (data as of October 20, 2026).