TowerCensus

PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP

Registered owner of 3 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00187610. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP is the registered owner of 3 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00187610. Its largest footprint is in Florida, with 1 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 126 m (413 ft) near Rains, SC.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
3
Tallest
126 m
States
3
Main type
Tower (type not specified)
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Rains, SC · 1045543126 mTower (type not specified)
2Shelbyville, IN · 104102679 mTower (type not specified)
3Glenridge, FL · 100342532 mPole

Footprint

States

Mix

Structure types

Tower (type not specified): 2Pole: 1

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP own antenna structures?

PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP's registrations span 3 states. In Florida it holds 1, which is 0.01% of the 10,196 structures registered in the state. In Indiana it holds 1, which is 0.02% of the 5,036 structures registered in the state. In South Carolina it holds 1, which is 0.02% of the 4,407 structures registered in the state.

How does PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP compare with other tower owners?

PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP holds 3 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all. Other licensees also file under the name PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP; this page covers licensee ID L00187610 only, exactly as registered with the FCC.

What kinds of structures does PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 2 registrations or 66.7% of the total. It also registers pole (1).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1045543, a tower near Rains, SC at 126 m (413 ft). That is about 83% above the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP own?

PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP holds 3 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Florida (1). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 126 m (413 ft) near Rains, SC (registration 1045543).

Where does PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP own towers?

Its largest state footprints are Florida (1), Indiana (1) and South Carolina (1).

What kind of towers does PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP own?

Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (2 of 3).

What is PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00187610.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “PRIMECO PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LP antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00187610)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/primeco-personal-communications-lp-l00187610 (data as of October 20, 2026).