TowerCensus

SBA Towers XI, LLC

sbasite.com ↗

Registered owner of 79 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L02703498. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

SBA Towers XI, LLC is the registered owner of 79 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L02703498. That is the 252nd-largest portfolio among the 7,865 owners with two or more registrations. Its largest footprint is in Maine, with 17 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 612 m (2,008 ft) near Hitchcock, TX.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
79
Tallest
612 m
States
8
top 8 shown
Main type
Lattice tower
24 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType
1Hitchcock, TX · 1254220612 mGuyed tower
2Elmendorf, TX · 1206963461 mGuyed tower
3Granbury, TX · 1230367367 mGuyed tower
4Aubrey, TX · 1229545318 mGuyed tower
5Cleveland, OH · 1012992312 mGuyed tower
6San Geronimo, TX · 1255987212 mGuyed tower
7Middle Island, NY · 1007666209 mGuyed tower
8San Antonio, TX · 1245311179 mGuyed tower
9Georgetown, TX · 1239334152 mGuyed tower
10City Of Industry, CA · 1052529151 mGuyed tower
11City Of Industry, CA · 1052530151 mGuyed tower
12City Of Industry, CA · 1052531151 mGuyed tower
13City Of Industry, CA · 1052532151 mGuyed tower
14City Of Industry, CA · 1052533151 mGuyed tower
15Fremont, CA · 1044718123 mGuyed tower

Footprint

States

Mix

Structure types

Lattice tower: 24Guyed tower: 21Monopole: 20Pole: 10Disguised structure (tree): 3

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does SBA Towers XI, LLC own antenna structures?

SBA Towers XI, LLC's registrations span at least 8 states. In Maine it holds 17, which is 1.7% of the 1,019 structures registered in the state. In New York it holds 15, which is 0.40% of the 3,755 structures registered in the state. In California it holds 12, which is 0.10% of the 11,862 structures registered in the state. In Texas it holds 12, which is 0.06% of the 20,687 structures registered in the state.

How does SBA Towers XI, LLC compare with other tower owners?

With 79 registrations, SBA Towers XI, LLC accounts for 0.04% of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It ranks 252nd by portfolio size among the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all. Neighbouring portfolios in that ranking are BELLSOUTH MOBILITY INC (79), CENTURY CELLUNET OF SOUTHERN MICHIGAN CELLULAR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP DBA = CENTURY CELLUNET (79) and St. Charles Tower, Inc. (79).

What kinds of structures does SBA Towers XI, LLC register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is lattice tower (code LTOWER), with 24 registrations or 30.4% of the total. It also registers guyed tower (21), monopole (20) and pole (10).

The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1254220, a guyed tower near Hitchcock, TX at 612 m (2,008 ft). That is about 8.9 times the national average registered height of 69 m.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does SBA Towers XI, LLC own?

SBA Towers XI, LLC holds 79 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Maine (17). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

What is the tallest structure SBA Towers XI, LLC owns?

Its tallest registered structure is 612 m (2,008 ft) near Hitchcock, TX (registration 1254220).

Where does SBA Towers XI, LLC own towers?

Its largest state footprints are Maine (17), New York (15), California (12) and Texas (12).

What kind of towers does SBA Towers XI, LLC own?

Most of its registrations are filed as lattice tower (24 of 79).

What is SBA Towers XI, LLC's FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L02703498.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “SBA Towers XI, LLC antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L02703498)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/sba-towers-xi-llc-l02703498 (data as of October 20, 2026).