Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation
Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00018161. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00018161. Its largest footprint is in Georgia, with 2 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 151 m (497 ft) near Covington, GA.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covington, GA · 1259248 | 151 m | Unspecified structure |
| 2 | Covington, GA · 1230109 | 125 m | Unspecified structure |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| Georgia | 2 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation own antenna structures?
All of Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation's registrations are in Georgia. In Georgia it holds 2, which is 0.03% of the 7,808 structures registered in the state.
How does Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation compare with other tower owners?
Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation holds 2 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation own?
Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Georgia (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 151 m (497 ft) near Covington, GA (registration 1259248).
Where does Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation own towers?
All 2 of its registrations are in Georgia.
What is Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00018161.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00018161)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/snapping-shoals-electric-membership-corporation-l00018161 (data as of October 20, 2026).