SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA
Registered owner of 3 FCC antenna structures. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA is the registered owner of 3 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database. Its largest footprint is in California, with 3 registrations.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| California | 3 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →
Where does SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA own antenna structures?
All of SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA's registrations are in California. In California it holds 3, which is 0.03% of the 11,862 structures registered in the state.
How does SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA compare with other tower owners?
SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA holds 3 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is 3-tower array (code 3TA1), with 1 registrations or 33.3% of the total. It also registers 3-tower array (1) and 3-tower array (1).
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA own?
SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA holds 3 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in California (3). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
Where does SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA own towers?
All 3 of its registrations are in California.
What kind of towers does SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA own?
Most of its registrations are filed as antenna tower array (tower 1 of 3) (1 of 3).
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “SPANISH BROADCASTING SYSTEM OF FLORIDA antenna structure portfolio”, https://towercensus.com/owners/spanish-broadcasting-system-of-florida (data as of October 20, 2026).