Stout and Company, LLC
Registered owner of 13 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00951236. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
Stout and Company, LLC is the registered owner of 13 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00951236. Its largest footprint is in Louisiana, with 4 registrations.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|
Footprint
States
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does Stout and Company, LLC own antenna structures?
Stout and Company, LLC's registrations span 7 states. In Louisiana it holds 4, which is 0.08% of the 5,039 structures registered in the state. In Michigan it holds 3, which is 0.05% of the 6,225 structures registered in the state. In Indiana it holds 2, which is 0.04% of the 5,036 structures registered in the state. In Mississippi it holds 1, which is 0.02% of the 4,898 structures registered in the state.
How does Stout and Company, LLC compare with other tower owners?
Stout and Company, LLC holds 13 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does Stout and Company, LLC register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 7 registrations or 53.8% of the total. It also registers lattice tower (3), pole (1) and monopole (1).
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does Stout and Company, LLC own?
Stout and Company, LLC holds 13 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Louisiana (4). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
Where does Stout and Company, LLC own towers?
Its largest state footprints are Louisiana (4), Michigan (3), Indiana (2) and Mississippi (1).
What kind of towers does Stout and Company, LLC own?
Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (7 of 13).
What is Stout and Company, LLC's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00951236.
Related pages
- Antenna structures in Louisiana· 5,039 registered
- Antenna structures in Michigan· 6,225 registered
- Antenna structures in Indiana· 5,036 registered
- Antenna structures in Mississippi· 4,898 registered
- The largest tower owners in the US
- Shared Sites, LLC· 13 structures
- The Dianne E. Mayfield Harder Trust· 13 structures
- Royal Street Communications California, LLC· 13 structures
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “Stout and Company, LLC antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00951236)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/stout-and-company-llc-l00951236 (data as of October 20, 2026).