TowerCensus

Towers of America, L.L.L.P.

towersoftexas.com ↗

Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00283397. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

Towers of America, L.L.L.P. is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00283397. Its largest footprint is in Texas, with 2 registrations.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
2
Tallest
—
States
1
Main type
Tower (type not specified)
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Texas2

Mix

Structure types

Tower (type not specified): 2

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does Towers of America, L.L.L.P. own antenna structures?

All of Towers of America, L.L.L.P.'s registrations are in Texas. In Texas it holds 2, which is 0.01% of the 20,687 structures registered in the state.

How does Towers of America, L.L.L.P. compare with other tower owners?

Towers of America, L.L.L.P. holds 2 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does Towers of America, L.L.L.P. register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 2 registrations or 100% of the total.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does Towers of America, L.L.L.P. own?

Towers of America, L.L.L.P. holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Texas (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

Where does Towers of America, L.L.L.P. own towers?

All 2 of its registrations are in Texas.

What kind of towers does Towers of America, L.L.L.P. own?

Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (2 of 2).

What is Towers of America, L.L.L.P.'s FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00283397.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “Towers of America, L.L.L.P. antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00283397)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/towers-of-america-l-l-l-p-l00283397 (data as of October 20, 2026).