Verizon Pennsylvania LLC.
Registered owner of 9 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00001232. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. is the registered owner of 9 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00001232. Its largest footprint is in Pennsylvania, with 9 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 104 m (340 ft) near Mc Kean, PA.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mc Kean, PA · 1026985 | 104 m | Structure type 2TOWER |
| 2 | North East, PA · 1026984 | 91 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 3 | Spartansburg, PA · 1026981 | 73 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 4 | Oil City, PA · 1026983 | 73 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 5 | Harrisburg, PA · 1201757 | 71 m | Building with tower |
| 6 | Somerset, PA · 1026982 | 37 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 7 | Reading, PA · 1201652 | 24 m | Tower (type not specified) |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| Pennsylvania | 9 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. own antenna structures?
All of Verizon Pennsylvania LLC.'s registrations are in Pennsylvania. In Pennsylvania it holds 9, which is 0.16% of the 5,761 structures registered in the state.
How does Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. compare with other tower owners?
Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. holds 9 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 7 registrations or 77.8% of the total. It also registers 2tower (1) and building tower (1).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1026985, a 2tower near Mc Kean, PA at 104 m (340 ft). That is about 50% above the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. own?
Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. holds 9 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Pennsylvania (9). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 104 m (340 ft) near Mc Kean, PA (registration 1026985).
Where does Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. own towers?
All 9 of its registrations are in Pennsylvania.
What kind of towers does Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. own?
Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (7 of 9).
What is Verizon Pennsylvania LLC.'s FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00001232.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “Verizon Pennsylvania LLC. antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00001232)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/verizon-pennsylvania-llc-l00001232 (data as of October 20, 2026).