Williams County Emergency Management
Registered owner of 6 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00059552. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
Williams County Emergency Management is the registered owner of 6 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00059552. Its largest footprint is in North Dakota, with 6 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 113 m (370 ft) near Williston, ND.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williston, ND · 1215590 | 113 m | Guyed tower |
| 2 | Epping, ND · 1038378 | 97 m | Guyed tower |
| 3 | Williston, ND · 1315278 | 91 m | Guyed tower |
| 4 | Williston, ND · 1304750 | 46 m | Lattice tower |
| 5 | Williston, ND · 1315037 | 34 m | Lattice tower |
| 6 | Williston, ND · 1316891 | 26 m | Lattice tower |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| North Dakota | 6 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →
Where does Williams County Emergency Management own antenna structures?
All of Williams County Emergency Management's registrations are in North Dakota. In North Dakota it holds 6, which is 0.37% of the 1,605 structures registered in the state.
How does Williams County Emergency Management compare with other tower owners?
Williams County Emergency Management holds 6 of the 197,770 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,852 distinct owners in all.
What kinds of structures does Williams County Emergency Management register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is guyed tower (code GTOWER), with 3 registrations or 50% of the total. It also registers lattice tower (3).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1215590, a guyed tower near Williston, ND at 113 m (370 ft). That is about 63% above the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does Williams County Emergency Management own?
Williams County Emergency Management holds 6 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in North Dakota (6). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure Williams County Emergency Management owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 113 m (370 ft) near Williston, ND (registration 1215590).
Where does Williams County Emergency Management own towers?
All 6 of its registrations are in North Dakota.
What kind of towers does Williams County Emergency Management own?
Most of its registrations are filed as guyed tower (3 of 6).
What is Williams County Emergency Management's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00059552.
Related pages
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 13, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “Williams County Emergency Management antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00059552)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/williams-county-emergency-management-l00059552 (data as of October 13, 2026).