WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY
Registered owner of 60 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00072427. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY is the registered owner of 60 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00072427. That is the 307th-largest portfolio among the 7,865 owners with two or more registrations. Its largest footprint is in Wisconsin, with 49 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 159 m (520 ft) near Eden, WI.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eden, WI · 1325020 | 159 m | Guyed tower |
| 2 | Marquette, MI · 1050108 | 128 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 3 | Kohlsville, WI · 1050090 | 113 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 4 | Rice Lake, WI · 1267534 | 110 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 5 | Northland, MI · 1050109 | 107 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 6 | Slinger, WI · 1050117 | 107 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 7 | Rudolph, WI · 1245970 | 107 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 8 | Milwaukee, WI · 1050091 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 9 | Lathrop, MI · 1050094 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 10 | Plymouth, WI · 1050095 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 11 | North Grimms, WI · 1050097 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 12 | Richwood, WI · 1050101 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 13 | Union Grove, WI · 1050113 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 14 | Scandinavia, WI · 1050115 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 15 | Covington, MI · 1051795 | 98 m | Tower (type not specified) |
Footprint
States
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.
If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.
Where does WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY own antenna structures?
WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY's registrations span 3 states. In Wisconsin it holds 49, which is 0.96% of the 5,115 structures registered in the state. In Michigan it holds 10, which is 0.16% of the 6,225 structures registered in the state. In Illinois it holds 1, which is 0.01% of the 7,113 structures registered in the state.
How does WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY compare with other tower owners?
With 60 registrations, WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY accounts for 0.03% of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It ranks 307th by portfolio size among the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all. Neighbouring portfolios in that ranking are BRAZOS ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE, INC. (61), AT&T WIRELESS SERVICES (60) and OKLAHOMA GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY (59).
What kinds of structures does WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 43 registrations or 71.7% of the total. It also registers lattice tower (3), stack (3) and utility pole (2).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1325020, a guyed tower near Eden, WI at 159 m (520 ft). That is about 2.3 times the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY own?
WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY holds 60 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Wisconsin (49). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 159 m (520 ft) near Eden, WI (registration 1325020).
Where does WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY own towers?
Its largest state footprints are Wisconsin (49), Michigan (10) and Illinois (1).
What kind of towers does WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY own?
Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (43 of 60).
What is WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY's FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00072427.
Related pages
- Antenna structures in Wisconsin· 5,115 registered
- Antenna structures in Michigan· 6,225 registered
- Antenna structures in Illinois· 7,113 registered
- The largest tower owners in the US
- BRAZOS ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE, INC.· 61 structures
- AT&T WIRELESS SERVICES· 60 structures
- OKLAHOMA GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY· 59 structures
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00072427)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/wisconsin-electric-power-company-l00072427 (data as of October 20, 2026).