TowerCensus

WITI License, Inc.

fox.com ↗

Registered owner of 2 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L00019244. Every structure below links to its full registration page.

At a glance

WITI License, Inc. is the registered owner of 2 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L00019244. Its largest footprint is in Wisconsin, with 2 registrations.

Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.

Structures
2
Tallest
—
States
1
Main type
Tower (type not specified)
2 structures

Portfolio

Tallest structures

#StructureHeightType

Footprint

States

StateStructures
Wisconsin2

Mix

Structure types

Tower (type not specified): 2

Own this portfolio?

Owners can claim this profile free with a work email to keep the website and description current and tell carriers whether space is available for lease.

If a registration here isn't yours, the FCC record needs updating at the source; tell us and we'll check it.

Where does WITI License, Inc. own antenna structures?

All of WITI License, Inc.'s registrations are in Wisconsin. In Wisconsin it holds 2, which is 0.04% of the 5,115 structures registered in the state.

How does WITI License, Inc. compare with other tower owners?

WITI License, Inc. holds 2 of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It is one of the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all.

What kinds of structures does WITI License, Inc. register?

The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 2 registrations or 100% of the total.

Frequently asked questions

How many towers does WITI License, Inc. own?

WITI License, Inc. holds 2 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in Wisconsin (2). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.

Where does WITI License, Inc. own towers?

All 2 of its registrations are in Wisconsin.

What kind of towers does WITI License, Inc. own?

Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (2 of 2).

What is WITI License, Inc.'s FCC licensee ID?

The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L00019244.

Related pages

About this data

Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: TowerCensus, “WITI License, Inc. antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L00019244)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/witi-license-inc-l00019244 (data as of October 20, 2026).