LOAM MEDIA, INC.
Registered owner of 26 FCC antenna structures · FCC licensee ID L02918898. Every structure below links to its full registration page.
At a glance
LOAM MEDIA, INC. is the registered owner of 26 antenna structures in the FCC Antenna Structure Registration database, filed under FCC licensee ID L02918898. That is the 579th-largest portfolio among the 7,865 owners with two or more registrations. Its largest footprint is in California, with 7 registrations. Its tallest constructed structure is 141 m (463 ft) near Minooka, IL.
Dataset updated . Refreshed from the FCC ASR weekly bulk database.
Portfolio
Tallest structures
| # | Structure | Height | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minooka, IL · 1010033 | 141 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 2 | Birmingham, AL · 1052060 | 94 m | Tower (type not specified) |
| 3 | Lakeside, CA · 1015450 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 1 of 7) |
| 4 | Lakeside, CA · 1015451 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 2 of 7) |
| 5 | Lakeside, CA · 1015452 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 3 of 7) |
| 6 | Lakeside, CA · 1015453 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 4 of 7) |
| 7 | Lakeside, CA · 1015454 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 5 of 7) |
| 8 | Lakeside, CA · 1015455 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 6 of 7) |
| 9 | Lakeside, CA · 1015456 | 84 m | Antenna tower array (tower 7 of 7) |
| 10 | Coin, IA · 1017941 | 83 m | Antenna tower array (tower 1 of 4) |
| 11 | Coin, IA · 1017942 | 83 m | Antenna tower array (tower 2 of 4) |
| 12 | Coin, IA · 1017943 | 83 m | Antenna tower array (tower 3 of 4) |
| 13 | Coin, IA · 1017944 | 83 m | Antenna tower array (tower 4 of 4) |
| 14 | Baltimore, MD · 1029961 | 75 m | Antenna tower array (tower 2 of 3) |
| 15 | Baltimore, MD · 1029962 | 75 m | Antenna tower array (tower 3 of 3) |
Footprint
States
| State | Structures |
|---|---|
| California | 7 |
| Ohio | 6 |
| Iowa | 4 |
| Pennsylvania | 3 |
| Maryland | 3 |
| Illinois | 1 |
| Alabama | 1 |
| Tennessee | 1 |
Mix
Structure types
Own this portfolio?
Profile claims open at launch — verified owners will be able to correct records, add tenancy/colocation details and receive change alerts. Create a free account →
Where does LOAM MEDIA, INC. own antenna structures?
LOAM MEDIA, INC.'s registrations span at least 8 states. In California it holds 7, which is 0.06% of the 11,862 structures registered in the state. In Ohio it holds 6, which is 0.07% of the 8,211 structures registered in the state. In Iowa it holds 4, which is 0.10% of the 4,131 structures registered in the state. In Pennsylvania it holds 3, which is 0.05% of the 5,761 structures registered in the state.
How does LOAM MEDIA, INC. compare with other tower owners?
With 26 registrations, LOAM MEDIA, INC. accounts for 0.01% of the 197,833 registrations in the FCC registry. It ranks 579th by portfolio size among the 7,865 owners holding two or more registrations, out of 20,857 distinct owners in all. Neighbouring portfolios in that ranking are Vogue Tower Partners, LLC (27), RSA 7 Limited Partnership (26) and UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA (26).
What kinds of structures does LOAM MEDIA, INC. register?
The most common filed structure type in the portfolio is tower (code TOWER), with 2 registrations or 7.7% of the total. It also registers 3-tower array (2), 3-tower array (2) and 3-tower array (2).
The tallest constructed structure in the portfolio is registration 1010033, a tower near Minooka, IL at 141 m (463 ft). That is about twice the national average registered height of 69 m.
Frequently asked questions
How many towers does LOAM MEDIA, INC. own?
LOAM MEDIA, INC. holds 26 FCC antenna structure registrations, with the largest concentration in California (7). Only FCC-registrable structures are counted — shorter sites below the registration threshold don't appear.
What is the tallest structure LOAM MEDIA, INC. owns?
Its tallest registered structure is 141 m (463 ft) near Minooka, IL (registration 1010033).
Where does LOAM MEDIA, INC. own towers?
Its largest state footprints are California (7), Ohio (6), Iowa (4) and Pennsylvania (3).
What kind of towers does LOAM MEDIA, INC. own?
Most of its registrations are filed as tower (type not specified) (2 of 26).
What is LOAM MEDIA, INC.'s FCC licensee ID?
The FCC Antenna Structure Registration records group these structures under licensee ID L02918898.
Related pages
- Antenna structures in California· 11,862 registered
- Antenna structures in Ohio· 8,211 registered
- Antenna structures in Iowa· 4,131 registered
- Antenna structures in Pennsylvania· 5,761 registered
- The largest tower owners in the US
- Vogue Tower Partners, LLC· 27 structures
- RSA 7 Limited Partnership· 26 structures
- UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA· 26 structures
About this data
Source: FCC Antenna Structure Registration (ASR) database, as published October 20, 2026 — TowerCensus refreshes it weekly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: TowerCensus, “LOAM MEDIA, INC. antenna structure portfolio (FCC licensee L02918898)”, https://towercensus.com/owners/loam-media-inc-l02918898 (data as of October 20, 2026).